Scholarship

Sudipto Ghosh Memorial Scholarship 2016-17 - Awarded On 22nd December 2016

Academic Sessions Recipients Class
2016-17 Abhijit Bera VIII-B
2016-17 Aditya Mondol II-A
2016-17 Madhumita Mondol IV-A
2016-17 Monojit Chatterjee X to XI
2016-17 Swarupa Dey X to XI
2016-17 Ananya Ghosh X to XI
2016-17 Rimpa Kar - 1st in XI Science XI to XII
2016-17 Aziza Sultana - 1st in XI Commerce XI to XII
2016-17 Tuhina Khatun - 1st in XI Arts XI to XII
 

Scholarships Awarded to the Students on 22nd December 2016

Sl. No. Title of Scholarship Receipant Class
1 Karol Bagh Mahila Samity Ankita Pandit II-A
Avijiy Das III-B
2 Late Bina Das Memorial Bikram Das IV-A
Bhawana Das IV-B
3 Haimanti Sen Auboni Malik VII
4 Shyama Pada Bose (P.C.Bose) Sneha Bera VIII
5 Late Nibaran Chandra Dev Memorial Anjali Bera IX-C
6 Smt. Nivedita Kundu Suneet Rajat X-A
Poorva Sharma XI-A
6 Late Sobha Bose Memorial   Sanjeev Patra II-B
Santanu Singha IV-B
Sujit Das III-A
7 Late Kiran Bala Memorial Anupama Das V-A
Karan Sardser VI-B
Joydeep Hans VI-B
8 Late Amiya Chandra Chatterjee Memorial Ankit Kumar VIII
9 Late Sushil Kumar Dutta Memorial Sekhar Ghosh VIII
Papya Dey VIII
10 Dr. Animesh Das Sandeep Sindha IX-A
Afreena X-C
 

Scholarship Awarded to the Student Secured Highest Marks in Class-X

Title of the Scholarships Academic Sessions Recipient Class
Nivedita Education Society 2016-17 Monojit Chatterjee XI-B
 

Annual Prize to the Best Student of Class XII, Secured Highest Marks in Chemistry

Title of the Scholarships Academic Sessions Recipient Class
Shri A. K. Chakraborty 2016-17 Anurag Aggarwal XII-B
Vivek Nag XII-B
 

Annual Prize to the Best Student of Class X, Secured Highest Marks in Maths

Title of the Scholarships Academic Sessions Recipient Class
Late Nimai Pada Ghosh 2016-17 Swarupa Dey XI-B
 

Annual Prize to the Best Student of Class X, Secured Highest Marks in Science

Title of the Scholarships Academic Sessions Recipient Class
Late Bijoli Ghosh 2016-17 Ashu Baisoya XI-B
 

Scholarship Awarded (Means Basis) to the Students by

Shri Promod N. Mathur. Shri Pulin B. Nayak, Dr. Amita Mitra, Smt Sonali Dey (Some Well Wishers)
Academic Sessions Recipient Class
2016-17 Debabrata Jana VIII-B
2016-17 Deep Jana V-A
2016-17 Pallavi Banerjee XII-B
2016-17 Sambhava Chatterjee XII-A
2016-17 Shreeyansha Chatterjee IX-A
© 1952-2017 Vinay Nagar Bengali Senior Secondary School. All Rights Reserved.
Powered By: WEBXPRESS